Wednesday, March 3, 2010

Aljur Abrenica


Profile
Name: Aljur Abrenica
Nickname: Al or Jur
Birthday: March 24, 1990
Birth Place: Angeles, Pampanga
Showbiz Anniversary: January 1, 2008

Personal
Claim to fame:
It all started when Aljur joined GMA-7 StarStruck the Next Level artista- search and won as the Ultimate Hunk. He then starred in Boys Next Door and became Cervano in Zaido.

Unforgettable moment:
When he became part of StarStruck and won as the Ultimate Hunk.

Favorites
Aljur's Hit List
1. He loves to sing, dance and act and he proved his talent when he became the very first StarStruck's Ultimate Hunk.
2. He listens to boy bands, R&B and alternative music.
3. His favorite books include the Harry Potter series.
4. He likes to play basketball.
5. His fashion sense is wholesome, sexy and sporty.

More of Aljure Abrenica:




No comments: