Wednesday, March 3, 2010

Jake Cuenca


Profile
Name: Jake Cuenca
Real Name: Juan Carlos Cuenca
Born: December 30, 1987
Jake Cuenca grew up in California and was the middle child in a brood of three. His career in the Philippines began when he was discovered by a talent scout for Cosmo Modeling Agency at the age of nine. Soonafter, he made several television and print commercials including endorsements for Safeguard, Coke and Globe Telecom.

Jake Cuenca is a Filipino print and commercial model and a television and film actor who rose to prominence via his stint as one of the young stars in the youth-oriented show Click.

More of Jake Cuenca:







1 comment:

Anonymous said...

He has always been my favorite among the country's young actors. I hope he is given more challenging roles that really tests his craft.